schedule

It's Show Time. Classical, folk and contemporary arts, dance, music performances and workshops presented by local, regional, national and international artists

girl dancing
... and click here to view schedule for the Dragon Boat Race

date

sort

time

sort

performance

sort

location

sort
Saturday :: 5/26/18 10:00 a.m. Oanh Nguyen - Dan Tranh (Vietnamese Zither) Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 10:20 a.m. Hans Utter Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 10:40 a.m. BNCC Cultural Dance Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:00 a.m. Columbus Koto Ensemble Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:20 a.m. AP Dance Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:30 a.m. Sai Art Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:40 a.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:00 p.m. Mahana Productions (Tahiti Dance) Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:20 p.m. I Dance ( OCCS Adult Dancing Team ) Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:40 p.m. Wat Buddha Samakidham (WatBSD)- Lao Traditional Dance Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:00 p.m. Olentangy High School -- Multi Cultural Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:20 p.m. Face-Changing Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:40 p.m. Ohio Turtle Fan Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:50 p.m. Opening Ceremony -National Anthem Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:30 p.m. Taiko Honors Ensemble Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:50 p.m. Hefei Artists Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:10 p.m. Pamana Dance Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:30 p.m. Tay Phuong Monastery Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:50 p.m. Wuhan Acrobatic Troupe Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:10 p.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:30 p.m. Bhangra Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:50 p.m. Hefei Artists Group Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:10 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:30 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:50 p.m. Wuhan Acrobatic Troupe Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 6:10 p.m. Kaustavi Movement Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 6:30 p.m. AACS Cambodian HAY Kids Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 6:50 p.m. Bhangra Amphitheater
Saturday :: 5/26/18 10:00 a.m. Taoist Tai Chi Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 10:30 a.m. Yoga - Bhakti Yoga Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:00 a.m. Line Dancing Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:30 a.m. Violet Fire Yoga Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:00 p.m. CPR Demo Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:10 p.m. Hula Fusion Performance Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:30 p.m. Tropical Enchantment Polynesian Dance Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:50 p.m. Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:10 p.m. Sai Art Group Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:30 p.m. Roses Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:50 p.m. Chinese instrumental ensemble Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:10 p.m. Indonesian Student Association Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:30 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:50 p.m. I Dance ( OCCS Adult Dancing Team ) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:10 p.m. Olentangy High School -- Multi Cultural Group Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:30 p.m. Columbus Waterlily Oriental Dance Group (China) Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:50 p.m. Pamana Dance Group Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:10 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:30 p.m. Kaustavi Movement Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:50 p.m. Xiaoli Shen Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:10 p.m. Silpashree Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:30 p.m. Oreya Dance Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:50 p.m. Akron Mon Youth Organization Adventure Center Stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:00 a.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:30 a.m. Central Kickboxing & Arnis Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:00 p.m. Chen Bing Taiji Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:30 p.m. Cincinnati Thaing Bando Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:00 p.m. Oriental Martial Arts College Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:30 p.m. Seireikai Karate, Padron Dojo Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:00 p.m. Master Lek's Muay Thai Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:30 p.m. Koing Han USA Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:00 p.m. Darimar Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:45 p.m. Monkey's Retreat Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:15 p.m. Pro Martial Arts Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:45 p.m. EJ?s Warrior Karate Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:15 p.m. Koguryo Martial Arts Academy Martial Arts stage
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:00 a.m. Wat Buddha Samakidham (WatBSD)- Lao Traditional Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:30 a.m. Columbus Waterlily Oriental Dance Group (China) Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 11:50 a.m. AP Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:10 p.m. Magician Neil Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:20 p.m. Area 63 Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 12:40 p.m. Chord Speks 1.6 Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:00 p.m. Seireikai Karate, Padron Dojo Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 1:30 p.m. Cincinnati Thaing Bando Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:00 p.m. BNCC Cultural Dance Group Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:20 p.m. Alanna Furst, soprano, and The Columbus Koto Ensemble Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 2:40 p.m. Oreya Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:00 p.m. EJ?s Warrior Karate Academy Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:20 p.m. Nriti Nritya Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 3:40 p.m. Magician Neil Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:00 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:20 p.m. Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 4:40 p.m. Akron Mon Youth Organization Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:00 p.m. Travonya Kenly Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:20 p.m. Roses Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Saturday :: 5/26/18 5:40 p.m. Noori Mahroo Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:00 a.m. Hans Utter Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:20 a.m. BNCC Cultural Dance Group Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:40 a.m. Jenny's Children Dance Group (China) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:00 a.m. Chinese Folk Dance Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:20 a.m. Mahana Productions (Tahiti Dance) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:40 a.m. Columbus Koto Ensemble Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:00 p.m. Ryukyukoku Matsuri Daiko (Okinawan Drum Dance) Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:20 p.m. Alanna Furst, soprano, and The Columbus Koto Ensemble Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:40 p.m. Sayaw FilipinOH Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:00 p.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:20 p.m. Tay Phuong Monastery Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:40 p.m. Hefei Artists Group Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:00 p.m. Taiko Honors Ensemble Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:20 p.m. Wuhan Acrobatic Troupe Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:40 p.m. Bhangra Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:00 p.m. Ohio Turtle Fan Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:20 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:40 p.m. Kaustavi Movement Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:00 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:20 p.m. Wuhan Acrobatic Troupe Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:40 p.m. Wuhan Acrobatic Troupe Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 5:00 p.m. AACS Cambodian HAY Kids Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 5:20 p.m. Bhangra Amphitheater
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:00 a.m. Taoist Tai Chi Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:30 a.m. Yoga - Bhakti Yoga Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:00 a.m. Zumba Performance Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:30 a.m. Violet Fire Yoga Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:00 p.m. CPR Demo Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:10 p.m. Bhangra Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:30 p.m. Utpola Borah - Vocals (India) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:50 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:10 p.m. Oanh Nguyen - Dan Tranh (Vietnamese Zither) Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:30 p.m. Iny Asian Dance Theater Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:50 p.m. BNCC Cultural Dance Group Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:10 p.m. Chinese instrumental ensemble Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:30 p.m. Nriti Nritya Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:50 p.m. Face-Changing Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:10 p.m. Sayaw FilipinOH Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:30 p.m. Noori Mahroo Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:50 p.m. Silpashree Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:10 p.m. Magician Neil Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:30 p.m. Indian Folk Dance Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:50 p.m. Travonya Kenly Adventure Center Stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:00 a.m. Ohio Wushu Academy Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:30 a.m. Cincinnati Thaing Bando Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:00 p.m. The Shuai Chiao Kungfu Club at OSU Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:30 p.m. Intermission Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:00 p.m. Seireikai Karate, Padron Dojo Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:30 p.m. Oriental Martial Arts College Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:00 p.m. Koguryo Martial Arts Academy Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:40 p.m. Pro Martial Arts Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:00 p.m. EJ?s Warrior Karate Academy Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:30 p.m. Monkey's Retreat Martial Arts stage
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:20 a.m. Tropical Enchantment Polynesian Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 10:40 a.m. Ryukyukoku Matsuri Daiko (Okinawan Drum Dance) Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:00 a.m. Cincinnati Thaing Bando Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 11:30 a.m. Tay Phuong Monastery Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:00 p.m. Indonesian Student Association Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:20 p.m. Jenny's Children Dance Group (China) Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 12:30 p.m. Southern Fist Martial Arts Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:00 p.m. EJ?s Warrior Karate Academy Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 1:30 p.m. Chord Speks 1.6 Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:00 p.m. Area 63 Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:20 p.m. Indian Folk Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 2:30 p.m. Yakshagana - Folk Ballet Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:00 p.m. Xiaoli Shen Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 3:30 p.m. Shakuhachi: Michael Chikuzen Gould Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)
Sunday :: 5/27/18 4:00 p.m. Chinese Folk Dance Pergola Cafe stage (workshops & Classes)